Family Health Ctrs. of San Diego v. State Dep't of Health Care Servs.
[…] (Id., § 254b(a)(1), (3)(A).) An FQHC must provide "required primary health services" to all of its patients regardless of their ability to pay. (Id., § 254b(a)(1)(A); see also id., § 254b(k)(3)(G)(iii).) Because of the difficulties that target populations face in accessing health care, required primary health services include education of "the general population served by the health center regarding the availability and proper use of health services" (id., § 254b(b)(1)(A)(v)) as well as enabling services - that is, "services that enable individuals to use the services of the health center" - "including outreach and transportation services," and language interpretation for limited English speakers (id., § 254b(b)(1)(A)(iv)).