Fettig v. Fettig
[…] Collette v. Matejcek, Supra. We have examined the record and find that specifications of error were not served with the notice of...

To continue reading

Request your trial
5 cases
  • K.S. v. S.M.H. (In re S.M.H.)
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • June 3, 2021
    ...an action after judgment" and "an order which involves the merits of an action or some part thereof" are appealable); Fettig v. Fettig , 176 N.W.2d 523, 525 (N.D. 1970) (citing N.D.C.C. § 28-27-02(5) which provides "an order which involves the merits of an action or some part thereof" is ap......
  • Trengen v. Mongeon, 8811
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • June 1, 1972
    ...appeal. Parker Hotel Co. v. City of Grand Forks, 177 N.W.2d 764 (N.D.1970); Fowler v. Delzer, 177 N.W.2d 756 (N.D.1970); Fettig v.