Fleming v. Amateur Athletic Union of the United States, Inc.
[…] ¶2 We agree with Fleming. WISCONSIN STAT. § 893.587 in pertinent part extends until a claimant is thirty-five years old the time to file "[a]n action to recover damages for injury caused by an act that would constitute a violation of" certain enumerated statutes that define as crimes certain conduct related to child sexual assault.