Fossier v. State
[…] Ward v. State , 279 Ga. 581, 583 (1), 619 S.E.2d 638 (2005) (sufficient evidence to support guilty verdict even though victims could not identify defendant as their assailant). See also OCGA §§ 16-6-4 (a) & (c) (defining child molestation and aggravated child molestation).

2. Prior sexual assault conviction.

Fossier contends that the trial court erred in admitting evidence of his 2003 sexual assault conviction. The contention is without merit because the evidence was admissible under OCGA § 24-4-413.

OCGA § 24-4-413 (a) provides that "[i]n a criminal proceeding in which the accused is accused of an offense of sexual assault, evidence of the accused's commission of another offense of sexual assault shall be admissible and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant." Moreover, " OCGA § 24-4-413 creates a rule of inclusion, with a strong presumption in favor of admissibility, and the [s]tate can seek to admit evidence under [its] provisions for any relevant purpose, including propensity." Wilkerson v. State , 356 Ga.