Freedom Foundation v. SEIU Healthcare Northwest, Training Partnership
[…] Engrossed Second Substitute H.B. 2284, at 7 (codified at former RCW 74.39A.009(H)(a)(2007)).[3]

ESSHB 2284 established training requirements for all long-term care workers. Former RCW 74.39A.330, .340, .350 (2007). ESSHB 2284 required all long-term care workers to receive "on-the-job training or peer mentorship for at least one hour per week in the first ninety days of work." Former RCW 74.39A.330. ESSHB 2284 required all long-term care workers to "complete twelve hours of continuing education training in advanced training topics each year." Former RCW 74.39A.340.