Garcia v. DMV
[…] This court construed the statute, however, to require that the notation specifically identify the document filed as "a judgment" rather than as an order or other kind of document. Patrick v. Otteman, 158 Or.App. 175, 185-86, 974 P.2d 217, rev. den., 328 Or. 594, 987 P.2d 514 (1999)

In enacting the 2003 statutory scheme governing judgments, the legislature retained those requirements, codifying them in terms that mirror the preexisting law closely, if not exactly. ORS 18.005(10) defines "judgment document" to mean "a writing in the form provided by ORS 18.038 that incorporates a court's judgment." ORS 18.038(1) expressly requires the written judgment document to have the word "judgment" in its title: "A judgment document must be plainly titled as a judgment."