Gardner v. Schumacher
[…] See N.M.S.A. §§ 61-5A-8(A)-(B).

10. All of the Defendants are Dental Board members. See Complaint ¶ 4, at 1; Boards and Commissions, New Mexico Regulation & Licensing Department, http://www.rld.state.nm.us/boards/Dental_Health_Care_Members_and_Meetings.aspx (last visited January 7, 2021)(listing Defendants Schumacher, Warren, Tucker, Balderamos, Galvin, Baca, and Barbra as Dental Board members).

11. The Dental Board has the power to "enforce and administer the provisions of the Dental Health Care Act[1 ] and the Dental Amalgam Waste Reduction Act.[2 ]" N.M.S.A. § 61-5A-10(B).

12. The Dental Board has the power to "grant, deny, review, suspend and revoke licenses and certificates to practice dentistry," "censure, reprimand, fine and place on probation and stipulation dentists," and "grant, deny, review, suspend and revoke licenses to own dental practices," "in accordance with the Uniform Licensing Act for any cause stated in the Dental Health Care Act and the Dental Amalgam Waste Reduction