Gil v. Winn Dixie Stores, Inc.
[…] J) a nursery, elementary, secondary, undergraduate, or postgraduate private school, or other place of education;
K) a day care center, senior citizen center, homeless shelter, food bank, adoption agency, or other social service center establishment; and
L) a gymnasium, health spa, bowling alley, golf course, or other place of exercise or recreation.

42 U.S.C. § 12181(7).

The Attorney General has promulgated regulations that further define a public accommodation as "a facility operated by a private entity, whose operations affect commerce and fall within at least one of [ 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)'s twelve categories]." 28 C.F.R. § 36.104. The regulation defines "facility" as "all or any portion of buildings, structures, sites, complexes, equipment, rolling stock or other conveyances, roads, walks, passageways, parking lots, or other real or personal property, including the site where the building, property, structure, or equipment is located." Id.

Winn–Dixie admits that its physical grocery stores and pharmacies are places of public accommodation.