Gilstrap v. State
[…] Accordingly, the tapping was allowed to continue for the full 20-day extension which had previously been authorized. On these facts we find no violation of 18 U.S.C.A. § 2518(1)(c). See U. S. v. Pacheco, 489 F.2d 554, 564-565(16, 17) (5th Cir. 1974).

Appellants also attack the applications on the basis of an insufficient compliance with 18 U.S.C.A. § 2518(1)(e). That statute requires that the application contain "a full and complete statement of the facts concerning all previous applications known to the individual authorizing and making the application, made to any judge for authorization to intercept, or for approval of interceptions of, wire or oral communications involving any of the same persons, facilities or places specified in the application, and the action taken by the judge on each such application ..." "The statute does not require a fully detailed statement about the contents of the interception ..." U. S. v. Kilgore, 518 F.2d 496, 500 (5th Cir. 1975).