Gilstrap v. State
[…] Under such circumstances, we must assume that the disclosure which was made was a "full and complete statement of the facts concerning all previous applications known" to the applicant. Cf. Granese v. State, 232 Ga. 193, 198(3c), 206 S.E.2d 26 (1974).

For the reasons discussed above, it was not error to deny appellants' motion to suppress the wire tap evidence because of insufficient compliance with the requirements of 18 U.S.C.A. § 2518(1)(c) and (e).

2. Appellants also assert an erroneous denial of their motion to suppress based upon the state's insufficient compliance with 18 U.S.C.A. § 2518(8)(a). That statute provides in relevant part: "Immediately upon the expiration of the period of the order, or extensions thereof, such recordings shall be made available to the judge issuing such order and sealed under his direction ... The presence of the seal provided for by this subsection, or a satisfactory explanation for the absence thereof, shall be a prerequisite for the use or disclosure of the contents of any wire or oral communication or evidence derived therefrom ..." Contrary to appellants' apparent assertions, "where a single order [is] extended, the tapes [do] not have to be sealed until the end of the last extension.