Glasgow v. State
[…] Bonnie said he missed a lot of work, he was often away from home overnight, and various people came and went at all hours of the night. She explained that before his personality change, she was allowed access to the shed, but thereafter, appellant put more locks on the shed door and would not let her inside. Bonnie said that appellant burned items from the shed in the yard.

We first address the sufficiency of the evidence argument prior to any other alleged trial errors. Etoch v. State, 343 Ark. 361, 37 S.W.3d 186. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-403(c)(5) (Supp. 2001), provides that it is unlawful for any person "to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to manufacture methamphetamine in violation of this chapter." In determining whether there is sufficient evidence to support a jury verdict, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the appellee and affirm the verdict if there is substantial evidence to support it. Peeler v. State, 326 Ark. 423, 932 S.W.2d 312; Walker v. State, 77 Ark.