Green Bay Broadcasting Co. v. Redevelopment Authority of City of Green Bay
[…] After sixty days had elapsed following the date of the filing of the commission's award, the condemnees, i.e., Green Bay Broadcasting Company and Flatow, moved to dismiss the appeal on the ground that the Authority had failed to comply with the provisions of secs. 32.06(10) and 32.05(10), Stats. Sec. 32.06(10) provides, in part:

"Within 60 days after the date of filing of the commission's award either condemnor or owner may appeal to the circuit court by giving notice of appeal to the opposite party and to the clerk of the circuit court as provided in s. 32.05(10)."

Sec. 32.05(10), Stats., provides, in part, that:

"Notice of such appeal shall be given to the clerk of the circuit court and to all persons other than the appellant who were parties to the proceeding before the commissioners."