Grievance Adm'r v. August
[…] Request your trial-
Grievance Adm'r v. Lopatin
...members of the State Bar. Grievance Administrator v. Rostash, 457 Mich. 289, 297, 577 N.W.2d 452 (1998); Grievance Administrator v. August, 438 Mich. 296, 304, 475 N.W.2d 256 (1991). On appeal, this Court "may make any order it deems appropriate, including dismissing the appeal." MCR 9.122(......
-
OAKLAND CTY. PROSECUTOR v. Beckwith
...can "direct that the hearing be held before a master to be appointed by the Supreme Court." MCR 9.210. See Grievance Administrator v. August, 438 Mich. 296, 304, 475 N.W.2d 256 (1991). Similarly, Const. 1963, art. 6, § 23 provides that the "supreme court may authorize persons who have been ......
-
Reinstatement of McWhorter, In re
...the hearing panel and the Attorney Discipline Board "for proper evidentiary support on the whole record." 6 Grievance Administrator v.