Guzman v. State
[…] State , 206 Ga. App. 170, 172 (2), 424 S.E.2d 849 (1992) (holding that the appellant's actual inability to complete a drug purchase because she had no money with her fell w......
  • Request a trial to view additional results
1 books & journal articles
  • Criminal Law - Frank C. Mills, Iii
    • United States
    • Mercer University School of Law Mercer Law Reviews No. 46-1, September 1994
    • Invalid date
    ...As previously noted, the defendants actually took possession of the drugs. Id. at 291, 439 S.E.2d at 23. Compare Guzman v. State, 206 Ga. App. 170, 171 (199). 161. O.C.G.A. Sec. 16-2-2 (1992) provides: "A person shall not be found guilty of any crime committed by misfortune or accident wher......

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT