E. H. v. Byrne
[…] Second, he argues that the evidence was legally insufficient to support the trial court's finding that petitioner reasonably fears for her physical safety with respect to respondent.

We readily reject respondent's first argument. The SAPO law adopts FAPA's definition of "family or household members." ORS 163.760(1) (adopting the definition of "family or household members" in ORS 107.705 ). Under that definition, "family or household members" means spouses; formers spouses; adult persons related by blood, marriage, or adoption; persons who are cohabiting or have cohabited with each other; persons "who have been involved in a sexually intimate relationship with each other within two years immediately preceding the filing by one of them of a petition under ORS 107.710"; and unmarried parents of a child. ORS 107.705(4).

It is undisputed that petitioner and respondent are not spouses, former spouses, unmarried parents of a child, or related. It is also undisputed that they have never cohabited.