Hagood v. Hagood
[…] We affirm[1] pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities:
1. As to whether the family court erred in the custody determination: Stoney v. Stoney, 422 S.C. 593, 594 813 S.E.2d 486, 486 (2018) (per curiam) ( ); Clark v. Clark, 423 S.C. 596 604, 815 S.E.2d 772, 776 (Ct. App. 2018) ; S.C. Code Ann. § 63-15-230(A) (Supp. 2018) ("The [family] court shall make the final custody determination in the best interest of the child based upon the evidence presented."); S.C. Code Ann. § 63-15-230(C) (Supp. 2018) (); S.C. Code Ann. § 63-15-240(B) (Supp. 2018) ( ); § 63-15-240(B)(6) ( ); S.C. Code Ann. § 63-15-30 (2010) () ; Rice v. Rice, 335 S.C. 449, 458, 517 S.E.2d 220, 225 (Ct.