Hardman v. State
[…] Anderson , ¶ 11, 317 P.3d at 1113.

B. Analysis

[¶12] A criminal defendant does not have a general constitutional right to discovery. Gale v. State , 792 P.2d 570, 577 (Wyo. 1990) ; Capshaw v. State , 714 P.2d 349, 351 (Wyo. 1986). "[W]hile a defendant may request or demand certain information from the State, he is entitled to the information only insofar as required by statute, rule or case law." Ceja v. State , 2009 WY 71, ¶¶ 11–13, 208 P.3d 66, 68 (Wyo. 2009). In this case, Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-6-105(e), W.R.Cr.P. Rule 16, and Anderson define the scope of discovery to which Mr. Hardman is entitled.

[¶13] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-6-105(e) provides: "Upon the request of a person who undergoes a chemical test or tests as required by a peace officer, full information concerning the test or tests shall be made available to the person or his attorney." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-6-105(e) (LexisNexis 2019). In Anderson , we addressed the requirements of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-6-105(e) and determined:

Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-6-105(e) [is] clear and unambiguous.