Hart v. State ex rel. Dep't of Workforce Servs., Workers' Comp. Div.
[…] Mitcheson v. State ex rel. Wyo. Workers' Safety &Comp. Div., 2012 WY 74, ¶ 9, 277 P.3d 725, 730 (Wyo. 2012) (citing Dale, ¶ 22, 188 P.3d at 561). See also, Boyce v. State ex rel. Dep't of Workforce Servs., Workers' Comp. Div., 2017 WY 99, ¶ 21, 402 P.3d 393, 399-40 (Wyo. 2017) ( ).
[¶12] Under § 16-3-114(c)(ii)(A), a court may set aside an agency decision found to be "[a]rbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion or otherwise not in accordance with law[.]" We do not use the arbitrary and capricious standard to review the sufficiency of the evidence to support an agency's decision following a contested case hearing. Dale, ¶ 22, 188 P.3d at 561....
To continue reading
Request your trial