Hartland Prop. LLC v. Town of Hartland
[…] Id. § 4111(c).

¶ 9. Consistent with this, a subsequent section further provides that "[o]n or before May 20, the listers shall meet at the place so designated by them and on that day and from day to day thereafter shall hear persons aggrieved by their appraisals ... until all questions and objections are heard and decided." Id. § 4221. The section further requires the listers to make any corrections to the abstract certificates and "forward to each taxpayer a copy of any certificate relating to his or her list." Id. Pursuant to that section, "[s]uch hearings shall not be held later than June 2." Id.

¶ 10. The statutes provide for adjustment of the statutory timetable based on a town's size.