Hartman, In re, 82-19
[…] Argosy Limited v. Hennigan (1968), 404 F.2d 14. In holding that the term was to be read within the context of Section 1583, Title 28, U.S.Code 1 in an expansive rather than restrictive manner, the court stated that "including" "conveys the conclusion that there are other items includable, though not specifically enumerated by the statutes." Id. at 20. We can but agree with the logic expressed in Argosy and follow it in reaching our decision today. See, also, United States v. Huber (C.A.2, 1979), 603 F.2d 387.

Finally, this court finds R.C. 2151.01 to compel the herein ruling. This statute provides, in pertinent part:

"The sections in Chapter 2151 of the Revised Code, with the exception of those sections providing for the criminal prosecution of adults, shall be liberally interpreted and construed so as to effectuate the following purposes:

" * * *