Hehr v. Review Bd. of The Indiana Employment Sec. Div.
[…] Individual hearings were held for Hehr and Huffman, and a consolidated hearing was held for Gray and Partin. The referee's findings that the claimants were discharged for just cause and therefore disqualified from receiving benefits were, in each case, adopted by the Board.

The grounds for discharge for just cause under I.C. 22-4-15-1(d) (Burns Code Ed.Repl.1986) upon which the Board relied are as follows:

"(2) knowing violation of a reasonable and uniformly enforced rule of an employer;

* * *

* * *

(7) conduct endangering safety of self or coworkers; or

(8) ... any breach of duty in connection with work which is reasonably owed an employer by an employee."

After setting forth the standard of review applicable to all claimants, we will separately discuss each claimant's appeal.