Hill-Vu Mobile Home Park v. City of Pocatello
[…] II.Did the District Court Err in Holding that Recovery of the PILOT Was Barred by Idaho Code Section 6-904A ?

Idaho Code section 6-904A states, insofar as is relevant:

A governmental entity and its employees while acting within the course and scope of their employment and without malice or criminal intent and without reckless, willful and wanton conduct as defined in section 6-904C, Idaho Code, shall not be liable for any claim which:
1.Arises out of the assessment or collection of any tax or fee.