Hough v. Hough
[…] Estate of Mouse, 1993 OK 157, ¶ 9, 864 P.2d 1284, 1286; Hough v. Hough, 1989 OK 65, ¶ 4, 772 P.2d 920, 921; Chamberlin v. Chamberlin, 1986 OK 30, ¶ 8, 720 P.2d 721, 725 n. 15; Mayhue v. Mayhue, 1985 OK 68, ¶ 10, 706 P.2d 8......
  • Shamblin v. Beasley
    • United States
    • Oklahoma Supreme Court
    • September 15, 1998
    ...affected from the legal consequences of a resale tax deed. See Scoufos v. Fuller, 1954 OK 363, 280 P.2d 720, 723; Hough v. Hough, 1989 OK 65, 772 P.2d 920, 921. 19 The pertinent terms of 12 O.S.1991 § 1031 "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders ......
  • Booth v. McKnight
    • United States
    • Oklahoma Supreme Court
    • May 13, 2003
    ...note 20, ¶ 16, at 723. 23. Read v. Read, 2001 OK 87, ¶ 14, 57 P.3d 561, 565; Halliburton, supra note 19, ¶ 10 n. 11, at 1249 n. 11; Hough v.