Hubert v. Hubert
[…] The Court has reviewed the transcript of the predecessor Court in an abundance of caution, and found that the predecessor judge indicated on the record that he was, in fact, shocked that Petitioner mother had kept the child from Respondent father for forty-six (46) days in question on the basis of these false allegations. That was relitigated to this Court under several circumstances as well, and the Court shares in the dissatisfaction of these circumstances and acts and omissions perpetrated by Petitioner mother.

4. Title 22 O.S.Supp. 2019 § 60.2 (C)(2)

¶10 Title 22 O.S.Supp. 2019 § 60.2 (C)(2) provides, "If the court makes specific findings that a petition for a protective order has been filed frivolously and no victim exists, the court may assess attorney fees and court costs against the plaintiff." As to this statutory ground for attorney fees, the court found: