Hubert v. Hubert
[…] Under consideration of §112.6 the Court does, in fact, find that there is a preponderance of the evidence that the Respondent father was, in fact, a victim of domestic abuse. Section 112.6 fees under the mandatory application of §112.6 are approved by this Court.

2. Title 43 O.S.2021 § 107.3 (D)

¶7 Title 43 O.S.2021 § 107.3 (D) provides that if the court determines in a child custody proceeding "that a party has intentionally made a false or frivolous accusation to the court of child abuse or neglect against the other party," it must undertake any or all of the following three actions: "1. Find the accusing party in contempt for perjury and refer for prosecution; 2. Consider the false allegations in determining custody; and 3. Award the obligation to pay all court costs and legal expenses encumbered by both parties