Hunt v. State, A00A2054.
[…] Komala v. State, 237 Ga.App. 236, 237(2), 515 S.E.2d 185 (1999); Allen v. State, 229 Ga.App. 435, 437-438(1), 494 S.E.2d 229 (1997). "Unless encumbered by a physical or medical limitation, a person submitting to the breathalyzer test may be considered to have refused to comply if an adequate breath sample has not been provided." Komala, supra, 237 Ga.App. at 237(2), 515 S.E.2d 185. An adequate breath sample is defined in OCGA § 40-6-392(a)(1)(B) as "a breath sample sufficient to cause the breath-testing instrument to produce a printed alcohol concentration analysis."

Hunt contends that he failed to provide an adequate sample because he suffers from Bell's palsy and because he hit his head in the accident.