Hunter v. State, 44454
[…] (4) OCGA § 16-12-104 4 is the exemption component, and this provision states that § 16-12-103 shall not apply to any public library or any other library operated as part of any school, college, or university.

(5) OCGA § 16-12-102 5 is the definition component, and this provision defines, among other things, the term "harmful to minors," within the meaning of the prior statutory components.

2. As amended by the 1984 Act, § 16-12-103(a), the distribution component, provides that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to sell or loan for monetary consideration or otherwise furnish or disseminate to a minor: (1) Any picture, photograph, drawing, sculpture, motion picture film, or similar visual representation or image of a person or portion of the human body which depicts sexually explicit nudity, sexual conduct, or sadomasochistic abuse and which is harmful to minors."