Hyatt v. State, S-17-0310
[…] "We will not reweigh the evidence nor will we re-examine the credibility of the witnesses." Hill , 2016 WY 27, ¶ 12, 371 P.3d at 558 (citation omitted). We review the sufficiency of the evidence "from this perspective because we defer to the jury as the fact-finder and assume they believed only the evidence adverse to the defendant since they found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt." Oldman [v. State ], 2015 WY 121, ¶ 5, 359 P.3d [964,] 966 [ (Wyo. 2015) ].

Id . at ¶¶ 45, 373 P.3d at 387.

DISCUSSION

[¶ 11] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-5-233(b)(i) (LexisNexis 2017) provides that "[n]o person shall drive or have actual physical control of any vehicle within this state if the person ... [h]as an alcohol concentration of eight one-hundredths of one percent (0.08%) or more." Mr. Hyatt contends that the evidence was not sufficient to support his conviction under that statute.