In re E.G.L.
[…] To continue reading

Request your trial
22 cases
  • In re Cisneros
    • United States
    • Texas Court of Appeals
    • 7 Abril 2020
    ...S.W.3d 753, 758 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2008, no pet.). Standing in a SAPCR is governed by the family code. See In re E.G.L., 378 S.W.3d 542, 547 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2012, pet. denied). A party seeking relief in a SAPCR must allege and establish standing within the parameters of the language us......
  • In re D.C. & L.C.
    • United States
    • Texas Court of Appeals
    • 9 Mayo 2014
    ...ANN. § 109.001(c) ("A temporary order rendered under this section is not subject to interlocutory appeal."); In re E.G.L., 378 S.W.3d 542, 549 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2012, pet. denied) (temporary child custody orders are not appealable); Marcus v. Smith, 313 S.W.3d 408, 416 (Tex. App.—Houston [1......
  • In re Lankford, 12-15-00149-CV
    • United States
    • Texas Court of Appeals
    • 24 Agosto 2016