In re JONATHAN T.
[…] If an adult is convicted of this offense the possible punishment would be 3-6-9.”

C. Sentencing Factor

We begin by addressing the People's first contention-that acting in concert is a sentencing factor, which does not need to be alleged in the petition. For reference, we set forth the language of section 213, subdivision (a)(1): “Robbery of the first degree is punishable as follows:

(A) If the defendant, voluntarily acting in concert with two or more other persons, commits the robbery within an inhabited dwelling house, ... by imprisonment in the state prison for three, six, or nine years.

(B) In all cases other than that specified in subparagraph (A), by imprisonment in the state prison for three, four, or six years.”