In re Piegari
[…] One of the children had been hospitalized and underwent surgery, and Karyn set up a web page for the child on www. caringbridge.org, under the name "Piegari–Crider." Attached to Alexander's response was a copy of an image of the web page. Alexander asked for an order barring Karyn from hyphenating the children's surnames on any official document in the future.1

¶ 5 The trial court held a hearing on Karyn's petition. The court noted that, under section 21–101, it was required to consider, for each child, "all relevant factors," including: (1) the parents' wishes; (2) the child's wishes; (3) the child's "interaction and interrelationship" with his or her family; and (4) "[t]he child's adjustment to his or her home, school, and community." Id.