In re R.P.
[…] ...remedy in a criminal case is suppression of the chemical test results." State v. Lee , 2012 ND 97, ¶ 11, 816 N.W.2d 782 (citing In re R.P. , 2008 ND 39, ¶ 11, 745 N.W.2d 642 ). [¶8] The district court concluded that Schultz was provided a reasonable opportunity to consult an attorney prior ......
  • In re H.K., 20090149.
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • February 17, 2010
    ...that a mistake has been made, or if the finding is induced by an erroneous view of the law." J.K., at ¶ 14 (quoting Interest of R.P., 2008 ND 39, ¶ 7, 745 N.W.2d [¶ 20] Section 12.1-31-01(1), N.D.C.C., states: An individual is guilty of a class B misdemeanor if, with intent to harass, annoy......
  • State v. Poitra, 20090339.
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • July 13, 2010
  • Request a trial to view additional results

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience.