In re Russo
[…] The court also noted that the civil division had no jurisdiction to evaluate the criminal division's pretrial conditions-of-release decision. Having found no jurisdiction to grant relief, the court did not address petitioner's request for counsel. See 13 V.S.A. § 7133 (“Unless the motion and the files and records of the case conclusively show that the prisoner is entitled to no relief, the court shall ... grant a prompt hearing thereon, determine the issues and make findings of fact and conclusions of law with respect thereto.”).

¶ 9. On December 15, 2010, petitioner filed a motion to reconsider, which primarily included requests for a hearing, appointment of counsel, and an opportunity to amend the petition. The court denied petitioner's motion for reconsideration in a December 23, 2010 entry order.