In re Schlundt
[…] ¶ 8 The district court held another hearing in July 2019, after which it eliminated mother's summer parenting time. On September 6, 2019, the court entered a final written parenting time order.

II. The Primary Issues on Appeal

¶ 9 Father brought his motion under section 14-10-129.5, which addresses disputes concerning compliance with parenting time orders. Under section 14-10-129.5(2)(b), if a court finds after a hearing that a parent has violated a parenting time order, the court may enter one or more of several remedies, including "modifying the previous order to meet the best interests of the child."

¶ 10 Here, the court purported to enforce its original order by modifying its parenting time provisions. Section 14-10-129 addresses parenting time modifications specifically and provides in relevant part: