In re Segal
[…] The Board also contended that Appellant violated Article V, Section 17(b) of the Pennsylvania Constitution ("Justices and judges shall not ... violate any canon of legal or judicial ethics prescribed by the Supreme Court."), as well as the Constitution's Administration of Justice and Disrepute Clauses reposed in Article V, Section 18(d)(1) ("A justice, judge or justice of the peace may be suspended, removed from office or otherwise disciplined for ... conduct which prejudices the proper administration of justice