In re Jennings
[…] 3. Violation of Article V, § 18(d)(1) of the Pennsylvania Constitution ("[magisterial district judge] may be suspended, removed from office or otherwise disciplined for ... conduct which prejudices the proper administration of justice ....")

4. Violation of Article V, § 18(d)(l) of the Pennsylvania Constitution ("a [magisterial district judge] may be suspended, removed from office or otherwise disciplined for ... conduct ... which brings the judicial office into disrepute, whether or not the conduct occurred while acting in a judicial capacity ...." and

5. Violation of Article V, § 17(b) of the Pennsylvania Constitution ("[magisterial district judges] shall be governed by rules or canons which shall be prescribed by the Supreme Court.")

The details surrounding former Judge Jennings's plea of nolo contentere to these crimes, 18 Pa.C.S. § 2906(a)(4) criminal coercion (M-2), and 18 Pa.C.S. § 7322 demanding property to secure employment (M-2), are set forth in our prior opinion and we will not repeat them here.