In re Taylor, Bankruptcy No. 91-10150-ALB.
[…] At the § 341(a) first meeting of creditors, Debtors stated that they did not intend to sign a reaffirmation agreement with AGE on the two vehicles and did not intend to redeem the collateral. Debtors stated their intent was to retain the vehicles and continue making the monthly payments under the terms of the loan agreements. AGE is willing to enter into a reaffirmation agreement with the Debtors. Debtors refuse to execute that reaffirmation agreement or any other reaffirmation agreement with AGE.

11 U.S.C. § 521 provides, in part:

The debtor shall —
(1) file a list of creditors, and unless the court orders otherwise, a schedule of assets and liabilities, a schedule of current income and current expenditures, and a statement of the debtor\'s financial affairs;
(2) if an individual debtor\'s schedule of assets and liabilities includes consumer debts which are secured by property of the estate —
(A) within thirty days after the date of the filing of a petition under chapter 7 of this title or on or before the date of the meeting of creditors, whichever is earlier, or within such additional time as the court, for cause, within such period fixes, the debtor shall file with the clerk a statement of his intention with respect to the retention or surrender of such property and, if applicable, specifying that such property is claimed as exempt, that the debtor intends to redeem such property, or that the debtor intends to reaffirm debts secured by such property

11 U.S.C. § 521.