In re Todd
[…] A more in depth discussion is required as to the remaining two parts.

The pertinent factors for constructive fraud under Fla. Stat. § 726.106(1), the statute relied upon in Count IV of the adversary complaint, are identical to those in 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(B). See In re Moodie, 362 B.R. 554, n. 6 (Bankr.S.D.Fla. 2007). Therefore, the section 548(a)(1)(B) analysis the Court will undertake will apply to Count TV as well.

Count III of the adversary complaint relies upon Fla. Sta. § 726.105()(b). This section states in relevant part:

(1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:

... (b) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:

1. Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or

2. Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due.

Fla. Sta. § 726.105(1). The crucial factor under this code section in this instance is whether or not the Debtor received reasonably equivalent value for the transfer of the Real Property.