In re Weaver
[…] By this motion, Debtor asks this Court to refer a case to the Kings County District Attorney for a criminal investigation and to the Kings County Surrogate Court for adjudication. This litigation between the Debtor and various secured creditors has been ongoing for over a decade. Having been previously ruled against, denied access to, and prohibited from filing in other courts, Debtor has now come here to seek his relief.
Debtor moves under 18 U.S.C. § 4. That section of the criminal code states: "Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both." 18 U.S.C. § 4. He argues that "[t]his Court has a duty and responsibility to review the facts and evidence presented, make a determination whether a crime and conspiracy exits, submit proposed findings of fact and conclusions of law to the Kings County District attorney for an investigation as