In re Williams
[…] Conversely, where the legislature uses different language in related statutes, we assume that the legislature intended something different.

" State Employees Assoc. of N.H. v. N.H. Div. of Personnel, 158 N.H. 338, 345, 965 A.2d 1116 (2009) (quotations, citations, and brackets omitted; emphasis added).

As earlier noted, RSA 464–A:4, I, governs standing to file a petition for guardianship and provides that "[a]ny ... interested person ... may file a verified petition for finding of incapacity and appointment of a guardian." RSA 464–A:47 mandates that appeals from guardianship orders are to this court under RSA chapter 567–A (2007). RSA 567–A:1 governs who has standing to appeal a probate court's guardianship order: "A person who is aggrieved by a decree, order, appointment, grant or denial of a judge of probate which may conclude that person's interest in a matter before the court may appeal therefrom to the supreme court on questions of law in accordance with rules of the supreme court." Consequently, we consider RSA 464–A:4, I, and RSA 567–A:1, to be "related" for the purpose of our statutory analysis.

RSA chapter 567–A does not further define the phrase "a person ... aggrieved."