In re Williams
[…] Therefore, unless the context indicates otherwise, words or phrases in a provision that were used in a prior act pertaining to the same subject matter will be construed in the same sense. Conversely, where the legislature uses different language in related statutes, we assume that the legislature intended something different.

" State Employees Assoc. of N.H. v. N.H. Div. of Personnel, 158 N.H. 338, 345, 965 A.2d 1116 (2009) (quotations, citations, and brackets omitted; emphasis added).

As earlier noted, RSA 464–A:4, I, governs standing to file a petition for guardianship and provides that "[a]ny ... interested person ... may file a verified petition for finding of incapacity and appointment of a guardian." RSA 464–A:47 mandates that appeals from guardianship orders are to this court under RSA chapter 567–A (2007).