In the Matter of Reinstatement of Massey
[…] If any person being a trustee, banker, merchant, broker, attorney, agent, assignee in trust, executor, administrator or collector, or being otherwise entrusted with or having in his control property for the use of any other person, or for any public or benevolent purpose, fraudulently appropriates it to any use or purpose not in the due and lawful execution of his trust, or secretes it with a fraudulent intent to appropriate it to such use or purpose, he is guilty of embezzlement.

Title 21 O.S.1991, § 1592, the forgery in the second degree statute to which he pled guilty, and was convicted and sentenced as to one charge, provides:

Every person who, with intent to defraud, utters or publishes as true any forged, altered or counterfeited instrument or any counterfeit gold or silver coin, the forging, altering or counterfeiting of which is hereinbefore declared to be punishable, knowing such instrument or coin to be forged, altered or counterfeited, is guilty of forgery in the second degree.

¶ 8 The Judgment and Sentence in each criminal case (all dated June 29, 1995) and some other pertinent documents from the criminal cases are in this record.