Inclusive Cmtys. Project, Inc. v. U.S. Dep't of Treasury
[…] Defendants move to dismiss, contending that ICP lacks Article III standing, that ICP's § 3608 claim is barred by sovereign immunity and otherwise unreviewable, and that some of ICP's claims fail on the merits. For the reasons explained, the court grants the motion in part and denies it in part and grants ICP leave to replead.

I

The court will briefly recount the background facts and procedural history given the parties' familiarity with the record and the limited scope of this memorandum opinion and order.1

42 U.S.C. § 3608(d) provides:

All executive departments and agencies shall administer their programs and activities relating to housing and urban development (including any Federal agency having regulatory or supervisory authority over financial institutions) in a manner affirmatively to further the purposes of this subchapter and shall cooperate with the Secretary to further such purposes.

42 U.S.C. § 3604(a) provides, in pertinent part, that