Industrial Refuse Systems, Inc. v. O'Rourke, 1
[…] The court finds defendants' motion to be without merit.

The parties have standing inasmuch as their taxpayer status has been established. Moreover, the Industrial Refuse plaintiffs are directly affected by the legislative and administrative action herein attacked and it would be a perversion of justice to deny them access to this Court.

Additionally, the proceeding is not untimely. It does not fall within the purview of sec. 260 as the action sought to be annulled is not a "final determination or order made by the board of supervisors establishing the district or authorizing the increase and improvement of facilities" therefor. Consequently the thirty day statute of limitations contained therein has no application to this action.

Also, the Court rejects defendants' assertion that necessary parties have not been named.