Intellectual Prop. Watch v. U.S. Trade Representative
[…] See IP Watch II , 205 F.Supp.3d at 348–49. The Court also determined that USTR could rely on the ITAC Manual to support its withholding of communications under Section 2155(g), which generally governs information submitted in confidence between the U.S. Government and members of the private sector, and that ITAC members were part of the private sector for purposes of Section 2155(g)(2), which specifically governs "advice submitted in confidence by the private sector or non-Federal government" to the U.S. government or its advisory committees. See IP Watch II , 205 F.Supp.3d at 349–51.