Jackson v. State
[…] A motion in arrest of judgment or habeas corpus are the only remedies available when no demurrer to the indictment is interposed before judgment is entered on the verdict.

(Citations and punctuation omitted.) Harris v. State, 258 Ga.App. 669, 670-671(1), 574 S.E.2d 871 (2002). Thus, this claim is not properly before us because Jackson failed to object to the indictment in any manner before or during trial and did not move to arrest the judgment after his conviction.

Moreover, the relevant statute, OCGA § 40-6-395(a) provides: "[A]ny driver of a vehicle [who] willfully ... fail[s] or refuse[s] to bring his ... vehicle to a stop[,] or [who] otherwise ... flee[s] or attempt[s] to elude a pursuing police vehicle ... when given a visual or an audible signal to bring the vehicle to a stop," commits a felony when he flees from a pursuing officer in an attempt to escape arrest for a felony and he drives more than 30 mph over the speed limit, collides with another vehicle or pedestrian, flees in traffic conditions which place the general public at risk of serious injuries, or leaves