Jackson v. State
[…] See Graham , 301 Ga. at 677 (1), 804 S.E.2d 113. The evidence summarized above was sufficient to authorize the jury to find Jackson guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of malice murder.

(b) The evidence was sufficient to support the Street Gang Act convictions.

Jackson was convicted of two counts of violating the Street Gang Act by participating in criminal gang activity through the commission of murder and an aggravated assault of Crowder while "associated with the Bloods, a criminal street gang." See OCGA §§ 16-15-4 (a) ("It shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated with a criminal street gang to conduct or participate in criminal gang activity through the commission of any offense enumerated in [ OCGA § 16-15-3 (1) ]"); 16-15-3 (1) (J) (enumerated offenses include any criminal offense that involves violence or the use of a weapon).