Jane Doe 1, In re
[…] Since we find that the trial court did not abuse its discretion in ruling as it did, we affirm the judgment of the court of appeals below.

R.C. 2151.85 provides in pertinent part:

"(A) A woman who is pregnant, unmarried, under eighteen years of age, and unemancipated and who wishes to have an abortion without the notification of her parents, guardian, or custodian may file a complaint in the juvenile court of the county in which she has a residence or legal settlement, in the juvenile court of any county that borders to any extent the county in which she has a residence or legal settlement, or in the juvenile court of