Jenkins v. Com.
[…] He laid down beside me and looked up and said I love you, Bubba. All this took place at my mom's house and within a short period of time. When I reached down, I placed my hand on his penis and held it there for about a minute before I moved him over to the side, because I was having sexual fantasies as to how he would be as he got older and mature. I was thinking how it would be to have oral sex with him, as he would tell me, 'I love you.' This was the only time that I touched Michael's penis, or any other part of him in a sexual way. We were both fully clothed at the time.

Code § 18.2-67.3 provides that "[a]n accused shall be guilty of aggravated sexual battery if he or she sexually abuses the complaining witness...." The term "sexual abuse" is defined in § 18.2-67.10(6)(a) as "an act committed with the intent to sexually molest, arouse, or gratify any person, where ... [t]he accused intentionally touches the complaining witness's intimate parts or material directly covering such intimate parts...." That