Jenrette-Smith v. State
[…] State, 46 So.3d 75, 79 (Fla. 5th DCA 2010); Ladd v. State, 715 So.2d 1012, 1015 (Fla. 1st DCA 1998); Firkey v. State, 557 So.2d 582, 584 (Fla. 4th DCA 1989), disapproved on other grounds by Wilson v. State, 635 So.2d 16 (Fla.1994). Bound by our precedent in Killian, we reject Jenrette–Smith's argument and affirm the convictions at issue here.

III. RECLASSIFICATION UNDER SECTION 775.0847(2), FLORIDA STATUTES

Jenrette–Smith also argues that the trial court erred when it denied his motion for judgment of acquittal as to the reclassification of his offenses pursuant to section 775.0847(2). That statute provides:

(2) A violation of s. 827.071 ... shall be reclassified to the next higher degree as provided in subsection (3) if:

(a) The offender possesses 10 or more images of any form of child pornography regardless of content; and

(b) The content of at least one image contains one or more of the following:

....

3. Sexual battery involving a child.

Jenrette–Smith contends that the evidence presented at trial was insufficient to establish that he ever possessed the images and thus that reclassification was improper. We cannot agree for two reasons.