Johnson v. State, A14-91-00457-CR
[…] Further, it in no way affects one's ability to render a true and fair verdict. Appellant's attorney has brought these identical issues before this Court in two prior appeals. In two unpublished opinions 1, this Court ruled that a defendant is not denied a fair trial simply because individual jurors on his panel have been rescheduled for jury duty, or previously excused from jury duty.

Appellant also made challenges to the array and challenged individual jurors for cause. A challenge to the array must be made pursuant to TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 35.07 (Vernon 1992). Article 35.07 provides:

Each party may challenge the array only on the ground that the officer summoning the jury has willfully summoned jurors with a view to securing a conviction or acquittal.

Appellant neither presented evidence to the trial court which would comply with Article 35.07, nor evidence which would establish a valid challenge for cause. Accordingly, we overrule points of error two through twenty-nine.