JT v. GT
[…] (b) Credit card statements for all credit cards used by a party.
(c) Checking account statements, cancelled checks and check registers for joint and individual accounts.
(d) Savings account statements for joint and individual accounts. (NY St Cts Filing [NYSCEF] Doc Nos. 61).

The Order further directed the parties to engage an appraiser for all properties within two weeks. (see id).

Plaintiff further alleges that the Defendant failed to provide full and complete responses to discovery demands served by Plaintiff on February 25, 2022 pursuant to Civil Practice Law and Rules § 3101 and Domestic Relations Law §236.

DRL § 236 [B] [4] requires, "In all matrimonial actions and proceedings in which alimony, maintenance or support is in issue, there shall be compulsory disclosure by both parties of their respective financial states."