Jth Tax, Inc. v. Liberty Services Title, Inc.
[…] (1) Transacting any business in this Commonwealth;

(2) Contracting to supply services or things in this Commonwealth;

(3) Causing tortious injury by an act or omission in this Commonwealth;

(4) Causing tortious injury in this Commonwealth by an act or omission outside this Commonwealth if he regularly does or solicits business, or engages in any other persistent course of conduct, or derives substantial revenue from goods used or consumed or services rendered, in this Commonwealth.

Va.Code § 8.01-328.1(A)(1)-(4). Although Liberty Services may arguably have caused "tortious injury in this Commonwealth by an act or omission outside this Commonwealth," the company does not have sufficient contacts with Virginia to satisfy the explicit requirements of category four.

Even if the Long-Arm Statute did confer personal jurisdiction over Liberty Services, exercising personal jurisdiction over Liberty Services would violate the Due Process Clause.